InterMat Ohio Wrestling

Subtitle

Blog

End of 2014-15 All-Ohio Rankings

Posted by josh on April 7, 2015 at 10:40 PM

As a reminder, these rankings are reflective of results from the whole season. While the state tournament is obviously important, it is just one component of the ranking period. Said period goes back to the preseason national tournaments (and before that to the “summer stuff”) and through the post-season national events, just like the national rankings.

SPECIAL AWARDS

Wrestler of the Year: Alex Marinelli, St. Paris Graham, junior (160 pounds)

Outstanding Senior: Kollin Moore, Norwayne (182 pounds)

Coach of the Year: Erik Burnett, Elyria

 

106 pounds

1. Drew Mattin, Delta, sophomore

2. Zack Donathan, Mason, sophomore

3. Justin Stickley, St. Paris Graham, junior

4. Josh Venia, Toledo Central Catholic, junior

5. Jarod Bronstrup, Brecksville, junior

6. Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, sophomore

7. Caleb Brooks, Bishop Ready, freshman

8. Brakan Mead, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore

9. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville, freshman

10. Josh Breeding, Elyria, freshman

11. Devione Edwards, Lorain, junior

12. Anthony Jagel, Middletown, senior

 

113 pounds

1. Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham, freshman

2. Noah Baughman, Wadsworth, junior

3. Jaden Mattox, Central Crossing, freshman

4. Tommy Hoskins, Dayton Christian, freshman

5. Allan Hart, St. Edward, sophomore

6. Patrick Kearney, Mason, senior

7. Kristopher Hill, Bishop Hartley, senior

8. Tony Decesare, Padua, junior

9. Hunter Lucas, Lima Central Catholic, junior

10. Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest, sophomore

11. Joey Bowen, Manchester, junior

12. Harry Feuer, Mayfield, junior

 

120 pounds

1. Tyler Warner, Claymont, junior

2. Eli Stickley, St. Paris Graham, senior

3. Jake Newhouse, Massillon Perry, senior

4. Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit, junior

5. Mario Guillen, Perrysburg, junior

6. Tariq Wilson, Steubenville, junior

7. Jake Spiess, Delta, junior

8. Seth Beard, Napoleon, junior

9. Damian Short, Archbold, senior

10. Michael May, Dayton Christian, senior

11. Conner Ziegler, Moeller, senior

12. Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg, sophomore

 

126 pounds

1. Jose Rodriguez, Massillon Perry, senior

2. Austin Assad, Brecksville, senior

3. Eli Seipel, St. Paris Graham, senior

4. Evan Cheek, Milan Edison, senior

5. Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian, senior

6. Hunter Bray, Dayton Christian, junior

7. L.J. Bentley, St. Edward, senior

8. Shakur Laney, Pickerington North, senior

9. Devin Rogers, Springfield Northwestern, senior

10. Georgio Poullas, Canfield, sophomore

11. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon, freshman

12. Cory Simpson, Field, junior

 

132 pounds

1. Cameron Kelly, Bellbrook, senior

2. Jonathan Furnas, Olentangy Liberty, senior

3. Hunter Ladnier, St. Edward, junior

4. Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham, freshman

5. Jarred Ganger, Covington, senior

6. Corey Shie, LaSalle, sophomore

7. Moises Guillen, Perrysburg, sophomore

8. Josh Heil, Brunswick, junior

9. James Wimer, Central Crossing, junior

10. Nico O’Dor, Elyria, junior

11. Jason Spencer, Massillon Perry, senior

12. Devon Cannon, Genoa, senior

 

138 pounds

1. David Carr, Dayton Christian, freshman

2. Richie Screptock, Oregon Clay, senior

3. Nate Hagan, Toledo Central Catholic, senior

4. Dominick Demas, Dublin Coffman, sophomore

5. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham, freshman

6. Ryan Ford, Covington, junior

7. Dustin Marteney, Delta, junior

8. Greg Brusco, Delaware Hayes, junior

9. Nick Kiussis, Brunswick, sophomore

10. Justin Demicco, Brecksville, junior

11. Ryan Bennett, CVCA, senior

12. Nick Wrobel, Crestwood, senior

 

145 pounds

1. Wade Hodges, Wauseon, senior

2. Logan Lacure, Dayton Christian, junior

3. Brent Moore, St. Paris Graham, junior

4. Zac Carson, Uniontown Lake, senior

5. Kyle Kaminski, Padua, senior

6. Matt Dobben, CVCA, senior

7. Nick Steed, Massillon Perry, senior

8. Kade Kowalski, Tri-Valley, senior

9. Cody Notestine, Pickerington North, senior

10. Andrew Sams, LaSalle, sophomore

11. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, freshman

12. Jack Conway, St. Edward, junior

 

152 pounds

1. Kyle Lawson, St. Paris Graham, sophomore

2. Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, sophomore

3. Taleb Rahmani, Marysville, senior

4. Tyler Wiederholt, Bellbrook, junior

5. Tim Rooney, St. Charles, senior

6. Austin Hiles, Brecksville, junior

7. Nick Vestal, Dayton Christian, junior

8. Josh Mossing, Toledo Central Catholic, senior

9. Brice Locklear, Olmsted Falls, junior

10. Zack Lake, Coventry, senior

11. Mikah Price, Elyria, junior

12. Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton, sophomore

 

160 pounds

1. Alex Marinelli, St. Paris Graham, junior

2. Dakota Mays, Nelsonville York, senior

3. Jesse Beverly, Delta, sophomore

4. Andrew Hoskins, Dayton Christian, senior

5. Austin Phillips, Massillon Perry, senior

6. Dan Waltermeyer, Perrysburg, senior

7. Alex Sepeda, Marysville, senior

8. Robbie Bowers, Defiance, sophomore

9. Shane Mast, Wadsworth, senior

10. Lane Hinkle, Mt. Vernon, junior

11. Richard Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, junior

12. Clayton Davidson, Kirtland, senior

 

170 pounds

1. David-Brian Whisler, Warren Howland, senior

2. Ben Schram, Bellbrook, senior

3. Andrew McNally, Uniontown Lake, junior

4. Jesse Palser, Mansfield, senior

5. Tim Knipl, Wadsworth, senior

6. Garrett Jordan, St. Paris Graham, junior

7. James Handwerk, Lutheran West, sophomore

8. Russell Miller, Miami Trace, senior

9. Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren, senior

10. Zach Sullivan, National Trail, senior

11. Ryan Patchin, Delta, senior

12. Keegan Driscoll, Hilliard Bradley, senior

 

182 pounds

1. Kollin Moore, Norwayne, senior

2. Ben Darmstadt, Elyria, junior

3. Drew Kasper, Lexington, senior

4. Jack Harris, Urbana, junior

5. Nathan Hall, Olentangy, senior

6. Jakob Hinz, Westerville North, senior

7. Jordan Collins, Mason, senior

8. Tre Campbell, Wauseon, junior

9. Anthony Perrine, Nordonia, junior

10. Zeck Lehman, Revere, senior

11. Lucas Staten, Mt. Vernon, senior

12. Lucas Beauch, Toledo Central Catholic, senior

 

195 pounds

1. Matt Stencel, Oregon Clay, junior

2. Kyle Kremiller, Perry, senior

3. Isaiah Margheim, Lorain, senior

4. Bailey Faust, Lexington, senior

5. Jared Campbell, St. Edward, sophomore

6. Kyle Dieringer, Versailles, senior

7. Jacob Worthington, Milan Edison, senior

8. Nick Svarda, Middletown Madison, junior

9. Gary Traub, Sycamore, junior

10. Tyler Rowland, Streetsboro, senior

11. Jarrod Elrod, Ashtabula Edgewood, senior

12. Brady Durieux, Massillon Perry, senior

 

220 pounds

1. Jay Nino, Genoa, senior

2. Jonathan Jones, St. Xavier, senior

3. Jameson Ford, Worthington Kilbourne, senior

4. Noel Caraballo, Olmsted Falls, junior

5. Parker Knapp, St. Edward, senior

6. Cole Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek, senior

7. Tyler Dodd, Carrollton, senior

8. Garit Witt, Clyde, junior

9. Jack Meyer, Moeller, junior

10. Adrian Harding, Greeneview, senior

11. Ben Sullivan, National Trail, sophomore

12. Jacob Esarco, Canfield, junior

 

285 pounds

1. Kevin Vough, Elyria, sophomore

2. Chance Veller, Delta, junior

3. Troy Caldwell, Jonathan Alder, senior

4. Deaken McCoy, Galion, senior

5. Kameron Teacher, Central Crossing, junior

6. Evan Loughman, Sheridan, senior

7. Cale Bonner, Perrysburg, senior

8. Chris Crumb, Olentangy, junior

9. Ryan Cloud, Northmont, senior

10. Seth Bloor, Wellsville, senior

11. Nik Urban, Willoughby South, junior

12. Tristen Roberts, Massillon, senior

 

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments